£465,000
Prices decreased by £-235,000 (-33.57%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-10,500 (-2.21%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £700,000 in DEC 2022.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, 0 (0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £400k - £500k at 50.0% of sales.
View full area rankingclandon house , lincolnshire
Sold in DEC 2022
£700,000
thorpe house , lincolnshire
Sold in MAR 2009
£651,000
clandon barn , lincolnshire
Sold in OCT 2004
£580,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:05 with the latest Land Registry data (July 2024). The Thorpe in the Fallows CP dataset covers 1 postcodes.