£320,000
Prices decreased by £-158,750 (-33.16%) over the past year
Prices increased by £258,000 (416.13%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £999,950 in AUG 2020.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, -1 (-50.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 66.7% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 66.7% of sales.
View full area rankingthe stables stainby road, lincolnshire
Sold in AUG 2020
£999,950
tower hill farm water lane, lincolnshire
Sold in JUN 2002
£695,000
brook house , lincolnshire
Sold in MAY 2003
£690,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:05 with the latest Land Registry data (August 2024). The Gunby and Stainby dataset covers 18 postcodes.