£456,875

£249,500
Prices decreased by £-9,600 (-2.26%) over the past year
Prices increased by £237,734 (133.81%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £800,000 in APR 2008.
View full price history5 properties sold in the last 12 months, +3 (+150.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 50.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 62.5% of sales.
View full area rankingcedar parc , lincolnshire
Sold in APR 2008
£800,000
the ridings kennel lane, lincolnshire
Sold in AUG 2024
£700,000
the bull pens kennel lane, lincolnshire
Sold in JUL 2020
£625,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:05 with the latest Land Registry data (July 2025). The Doddington and Whisby dataset covers 23 postcodes.