£280,000
Prices decreased by £-107,000 (-27.65%) over the past year
Prices increased by £95,000 (51.35%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £387,000 in MAY 2019.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, 0 (0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 50.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 50.0% of sales.
View full area rankingthe grange , lincolnshire
Sold in MAY 2019
£387,000
valley view , lincolnshire
Sold in MAR 2021
£280,000
highfield , lincolnshire
Sold in NOV 2003
£185,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:05 with the latest Land Registry data (March 2021). The Market Stainton dataset covers 4 postcodes.