£400,000
Prices decreased by £-162,625 (-28.90%) over the past year
Prices increased by £210,000 (110.53%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £750,000 in SEPT 2016.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, -1 (-50.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 66.7% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £400k - £500k at 66.7% of sales.
View full area rankingcawthorne marefield lane, leicestershire
Sold in SEPT 2016
£750,000
the elms middle street, leicestershire
Sold in SEPT 2022
£685,000
the homestead middle street, leicestershire
Sold in SEPT 2020
£680,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:22 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2023). The Owston and Newbold dataset covers 8 postcodes.