£2,500,000

£340,000
Prices increased by £1,047,500 (281.21%) over the past year
Prices increased by £1,190,000 (517.39%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £2,500,000 in DEC 2025.
View full price history2 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+100.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsTerraced houses are most common at 75.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 75.0% of sales.
View full area rankingglooston grange , harborough
Sold in DEC 2025
£2,500,000
glooston grange , harborough
Sold in MAY 2009
£1,300,000
devana main street, leicestershire
Sold in SEPT 2021
£690,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:22 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2025). The Glooston dataset covers 4 postcodes.