£653,333
Prices decreased by £-256,667 (-28.21%) over the past year
Prices increased by £199,000 (43.80%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,195,000 in OCT 2025.
View full price history3 properties sold in the last 12 months, +3 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 66.7% of sales.
View full area rankingladywood house ladywood, herefordshire
Sold in OCT 2025
£1,195,000
tedstone court , herefordshire
Sold in JUL 2022
£910,000
thrift house , herefordshire
Sold in JUN 2015
£730,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:46 with the latest Land Registry data (October 2025). The Tedstone Delamere dataset covers 11 postcodes.