£1,080,000
Prices decreased by £-5,000 (-0.46%) over the past year
Prices increased by £655,000 (154.12%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,085,000 in JAN 2020.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £1m - £2m at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingold vicarage , herefordshire
Sold in JAN 2020
£1,085,000
1 stonebrook houses, herefordshire
Sold in DEC 2024
£1,080,000
old vicarage , herefordshire
Sold in JAN 2010
£840,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:46 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2024). The Downton dataset covers 5 postcodes.