£515,000

£246,000
Prices increased by £47,833 (12.67%) over the past year
Prices increased by £45,333 (11.93%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £699,950 in NOV 2019.
View full price history3 properties sold in the last 12 months, -1 (-25.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 57.1% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 42.9% of sales.
View full area rankinghopton house , herefordshire
Sold in NOV 2019
£699,950
goshen cottage ashperton road, herefordshire
Sold in JUL 2025
£630,000
walkers orchard ashperton road, herefordshire
Sold in MAR 2020
£570,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:46 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2025). The Ashperton dataset covers 14 postcodes.