Prices increased by £29,666 (4.09%) over the past year
Prices increased by £327,333 (76.42%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,500,000 in SEPT 2008.
View full price history6 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+20.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 90.9% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 109.1% of sales.
View full area rankingthe homet higher end lane, hampshire
Sold in SEPT 2008
£1,500,000
amberley , hampshire
Sold in MAR 2022
£1,325,000
stonecroft forest road, hampshire
Sold in OCT 2025
£1,270,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:39 with the latest Land Registry data (October 2025). The Hale dataset covers 34 postcodes.