£484,083

£298,611
Prices increased by £39,899 (10.94%) over the past year
Prices increased by £182,489 (82.16%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £875,000 in JAN 2024.
View full price history21 properties sold in the last 12 months, +8 (+61.5%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 60.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 65.7% of sales.
View full area rankingdeep filling farm hinders lane, gloucestershire
Sold in OCT 2022
£875,000
the meadows broom hill, gloucestershire
Sold in JAN 2024
£875,000
the old cold store newent lane, gloucestershire
Sold in MAR 2025
£815,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:14 with the latest Land Registry data (November 2025). The Huntley dataset covers 45 postcodes.