£460,000
Prices decreased by £-1,000,000 (-68.49%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-1,740,000 (-79.09%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £2,200,000 in JUL 2011.
View full price history2 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+100.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsTerraced houses are most common at 66.7% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £400k - £500k at 66.7% of sales.
View full area rankingdene house littledene, east sussex
Sold in JUL 2011
£2,200,000
beddingham place , east sussex
Sold in JAN 2019
£1,680,000
beddingham place , east sussex
Sold in JUN 2011
£1,550,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:26 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2024). The Beddingham dataset covers 23 postcodes.