£576,136

£320,000
Prices decreased by £-2,375 (-0.45%) over the past year
Prices increased by £173,898 (49.48%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £835,000 in JUL 2022.
View full price history3 properties sold in the last 12 months, -2 (-40.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 75.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingtallymans cottage , east riding of yorkshire
Sold in OCT 2020
£925,000
4 burton gates, east riding of yorkshire
Sold in APR 2023
£900,000
the old granary , east riding of yorkshire
Sold in NOV 2017
£875,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:44 with the latest Land Registry data (August 2025). The Catton dataset covers 41 postcodes.