£543,333

£175,000

£225,000
Prices decreased by £-300,250 (-42.51%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-295,875 (-42.15%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,347,000 in MAY 2023.
View full price history5 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+25.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 66.7% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £400k - £500k at 55.6% of sales.
View full area rankingglebe house chard street, dorset
Sold in APR 2022
£1,950,000
higher holditch farm , dorset
Sold in MAY 2023
£1,347,000
higher holditch farm , dorset
Sold in MAY 2024
£1,250,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:18 with the latest Land Registry data (January 2026). The Thorncombe dataset covers 58 postcodes.