£354,758
Prices decreased by £-730,242 (-67.30%) over the past year
Prices increased by £39,758 (12.62%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,085,000 in DEC 2023.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, 0 (0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 50.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 50.0% of sales.
View full area rankingthe vicarage , dorset
Sold in DEC 2023
£1,085,000
dairy barn , dorset
Sold in JUL 2008
£910,000
the vicarage , dorset
Sold in JUL 2017
£890,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:18 with the latest Land Registry data (March 2025). The Coombe Keynes dataset covers 6 postcodes.