£370,000
Prices decreased by £-255,000 (-40.80%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-255,000 (-40.80%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £625,000 in MAR 1995.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingtarrant abbey cottages , north dorset
Sold in MAR 1995
£625,000
green acres the cross, dorset
Sold in DEC 2016
£370,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:18 with the latest Land Registry data (December 2016). The Tarrant Crawford dataset covers 3 postcodes.