£540,000

£455,000
Prices decreased by £-126,666 (-20.29%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-62,500 (-11.16%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £900,000 in JUL 2018.
View full price history2 properties sold in the last 12 months, -1 (-33.3%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 80.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 120.0% of sales.
View full area rankingthe old vicarage , derbyshire
Sold in DEC 2015
£950,000
turlow bank , derbyshire
Sold in JUL 2018
£900,000
the chapel main street, derbyshire
Sold in DEC 2023
£842,500
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:16 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Hognaston CP dataset covers 11 postcodes.