£394,500
Prices decreased by £-205,500 (-34.25%) over the past year
Prices increased by £209,500 (113.24%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £600,000 in SEPT 2017.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsSemi-detached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £300k - £400k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingannes cottage , derbyshire
Sold in SEPT 2017
£600,000
greenacre grindlow, derbyshire
Sold in AUG 2006
£595,000
rose farm cottage grindlow, derbyshire
Sold in JUL 2025
£394,500
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:16 with the latest Land Registry data (July 2025). The Grindlow CP dataset covers 1 postcodes.