£280,000
Prices decreased by £-67,500 (-19.42%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £0 (0.00%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £500,000 in MAY 2005.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, -3 (-75.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 80.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 40.0% of sales.
View full area rankinghollins view , cumbria
Sold in MAY 2005
£500,000
tenter end barn , cumbria
Sold in JUL 2004
£439,000
hollins farm , cumbria
Sold in DEC 2005
£350,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:37 with the latest Land Registry data (March 2007). The Docker dataset covers 4 postcodes.