House price watch logo

What is the average house price in Shenley Church End?
£350,539

Average price per property type

Detached house illustration

Detached

£580,310

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-Detached

£320,483

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£321,850

Flats illustration

Flats

£156,721

Are prices going up or down?

Short term 📉

Prices decreased by £-9,555 (-2.65%) over the past year

Long term 📈

Prices increased by £74,904 (27.18%) over the past 10 years

Quick answers for Shenley Church End

When did average house prices in Shenley Church End reach their peak?

Prices peaked at £528,846 in DEC 2024.

View full price history

How many properties are being sold in Shenley Church End?

156 properties sold in the last 12 months, -50 (-24.3%) vs the previous 12 months.

View sales volume trends

What type of properties are sold in Shenley Church End?

Detached houses are most common at 27.8% of sales.

View property type breakdown

Property price ranges in Shenley Church End

The most common price range is £300k - £400k at 44.4% of sales.

View price range breakdown

What is the most expensive (and cheapest) area of Shenley Church End?

Most expensive: - (£0). Cheapest: - (£0).

View full area ranking

Most expensive houses in Shenley Church End 👀

30 shenley road, milton keynes

Sold in JUL 2014

£2,000,000

shenley park lodge , milton keynes

Sold in FEB 2021

£1,800,000

2 the homestead, milton keynes

Sold in DEC 2024

£1,770,000

View more

Data sources

Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 17:59 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Shenley Church End dataset covers 411 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology