£280,000

£183,300
Prices decreased by £-6,600 (-2.77%) over the past year
Prices increased by £61,650 (36.26%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £500,000 in AUG 2019.
View full price history2 properties sold in the last 12 months, -2 (-50.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 33.3% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 66.7% of sales.
View full area rankingpeewit lodge farm cryers lane, cheshire west and chester
Sold in AUG 2019
£500,000
glebe farmhouse pool lane, cheshire west and chester
Sold in JAN 2022
£445,000
1 bents cottages, cheshire west and chester
Sold in JAN 2022
£370,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:19 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2025). The Thornton-le-Moors dataset covers 20 postcodes.