£713,000

£425,000

£290,000
Prices decreased by £-249,695 (-32.48%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-2,910 (-0.56%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £1,300,000 in APR 2022.
View full price history11 properties sold in the last 12 months, +4 (+57.1%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 50.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £500k - £1m at 61.1% of sales.
View full area rankingold farm overton green, cheshire east
Sold in OCT 2022
£1,650,000
adoran back lane, cheshire east
Sold in AUG 2022
£1,600,000
15 meadowside, cheshire east
Sold in APR 2022
£1,300,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:19 with the latest Land Registry data (August 2025). The Smallwood dataset covers 81 postcodes.