House price watch logo

What is the average house price in Marston Moretaine?
£361,998

Average price per property type

Detached house illustration

Detached

£477,183

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-Detached

£335,078

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£279,323

Flats illustration

Flats

£257,000

Are prices going up or down?

Short term 📉

Prices decreased by £-202 (-0.06%) over the past year

Long term 📈

Prices increased by £88,089 (32.16%) over the past 10 years

Quick answers for Marston Moretaine

When did average house prices in Marston Moretaine reach their peak?

Prices peaked at £466,924 in NOV 2022.

View full price history

How many properties are being sold in Marston Moretaine?

87 properties sold in the last 12 months, -39 (-31.0%) vs the previous 12 months.

View sales volume trends

What type of properties are sold in Marston Moretaine?

Semi-detached houses are most common at 35.6% of sales.

View property type breakdown

Property price ranges in Marston Moretaine

The most common price range is £300k - £400k at 64.9% of sales.

View price range breakdown

What is the most expensive (and cheapest) area of Marston Moretaine?

Most expensive: - (£0). Cheapest: - (£0).

View full area ranking

Most expensive houses in Marston Moretaine 👀

upper wood end farm wood end, central bedfordshire

Sold in NOV 2022

£1,430,000

hambleton lodge wootton green, central bedfordshire

Sold in JUN 2016

£1,245,000

dereen wootton green, central bedfordshire

Sold in JAN 2019

£1,100,000

View more

Data sources

Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:32 with the latest Land Registry data (February 2026). The Marston Moretaine dataset covers 152 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology