House Price Watch

100 most expensive houses in Chilton Trinity

In the charming area of Chilton Trinity, part of Sedgemoor, the real estate market has seen a fascinating range of house prices. The most expensive house sold for an impressive £625,000 in 2022, while the least expensive fetched £250,000. Notably, 25 of these homes are located on the same street, Bathbrick Close, Brickworks Road. Since 1996, there have been 178 sales in this vibrant community, with the latest transaction recorded in 2025.

Sold in May 2022

7 meadow close, somerset

£625,000

Sold in September 2018

rosella house , somerset

£550,000

Sold in November 2024

42 brickworks road, somerset

£500,000

4.

Sold in May 2022

28 brickworks road, somerset

£482,500

5.

Sold in October 2023

manor oak , somerset

£475,000

6.

Sold in March 2022

39 brickworks road, somerset

£457,000

7.

Sold in September 2016

trinity barns , somerset

£452,500

8.

Sold in 2022

2 bath brick close, somerset

£450,000

9.

Sold in October 2022

5 reed bed close, somerset

£425,000

10.

Sold in 2025

groom house view , somerset

£420,000

Most expensive houses in areas around Chilton Trinity

Compton Bishop

£1,075,000

72.00%

Chapel Allerton

£1,500,000

140.00%

Wedmore

£1,900,000

204.00%

Edington

£915,000

46.40%

Weare

£1,125,000

80.00%

Othery

£1,199,000

91.84%

Sedgemoor

£4,081,150

552.98%

11.

Sold in September 2021

25 brickworks road, somerset

£415,000

12.

Sold in July 2018

26 brickworks road, somerset

£399,950

13.

Sold in September 2022

31 brickworks road, somerset

£397,800

14.

Sold in July 2021

the spinney , somerset

£385,000

15.

Sold in October 2018

2 meadow close, somerset

£385,000

16.

Sold in August 2020

30 brickworks road, somerset

£377,500

17.

Sold in August 2017

trinity lodge , somerset

£377,000

18.

Sold in August 2016

10 reed bed close, somerset

£375,995

19.

Sold in June 2019

manor oak , somerset

£374,000

20.

Sold in 2015

28 brickworks road, somerset

£369,995

21.

Sold in February 2016

26 brickworks road, somerset

£369,995

22.

Sold in July 2021

4 reed bed close, somerset

£367,000

23.

Sold in May 2024

3 bath brick close, somerset

£365,000

24.

Sold in July 2021

8 brickworks road, somerset

£356,000

25.

Sold in July 2016

39 brickworks road, somerset

£355,000

26.

Sold in April 2017

42 brickworks road, somerset

£349,995

27.

Sold in August 2024

10 brickworks road, somerset

£349,950

28.

Sold in June 2017

2 bath brick close, somerset

£347,995

29.

Sold in 2019

1 reed bed close, somerset

£345,000

30.

Sold in April 2021

6 reed bed close, somerset

£343,000

31.

Sold in March 2023

19 brickworks road, somerset

£342,000

32.

Sold in 2020