100 most expensive houses in Lathbury

In the charming area of Lathbury, part of the City of Milton Keynes, the real estate market showcases a fascinating range of properties. The most expensive house sold for an impressive £920,000 in 2019, while the least expensive was just £29,100. Since 1995, there have been 35 sales, highlighting the area's appeal. Notably, 12 of these homes are located on the same street, Church Lane, Inn Farm Court, Northampton Road. The latest sale recorded was in 2025, indicating ongoing interest in this lovely locale.

Sold in November 2019

2 church lane, milton keynes

£920,000

Sold in August 2014

tollgate house , milton keynes

£675,000

Sold in October 2006

1 church lane, milton keynes

£575,000

4.

Sold in October 2022

park cottage church lane, milton keynes

£560,000

5.

Sold in August 2011

2a church lane, milton keynes

£550,000

6.

Sold in February 2011

inn farm court , milton keynes

£450,000

Sold for a lower amount since this price

7.

Sold in July 2025

8 the close, milton keynes

£430,000

8.

Sold in February 2017

4 church lane, milton keynes

£425,000

9.

Sold in June 2012

inn farm court , milton keynes

£410,000

10.

Sold in September 2005

inn farm court , milton keynes

£355,000

Most expensive houses in areas around Lathbury

Calverton

£1,999,999

117.39%

Gayhurst

£1,350,000

46.74%

Moulsoe

£2,000,000

117.39%

Little Brickhill

£2,500,000

171.74%

Clifton Reynes

£1,345,000

46.20%

Bow Brickhill

£2,200,000

139.13%

City of Milton Keynes

£7,750,000

742.39%

11.

Sold in April 2013

park cottage church lane, milton keynes

£320,000

12.

Sold in July 2006

inn farm court , milton keynes

£310,000

13.

Sold in April 2021

woad farm cottages sherington road, milton keynes

£300,000

14.

Sold in September 2021

woad farm cottages sherington road, milton keynes

£300,000

15.

Sold in August 2007

bungalow , milton keynes

£278,000

16.

Sold in May 2012

8 the close, milton keynes

£250,000

17.

Sold in September 2007

8 the close, milton keynes

£249,995

18.

Sold in August 2010

3 the close, milton keynes

£247,500

19.

Sold in December 2013

1 the close, milton keynes

£247,500

20.

Sold in May 1999

the lodge , milton keynes

£230,000

21.

Sold in October 1999

inn farm court , milton keynes

£210,000

22.

Sold in April 1997

tay barn , milton keynes

£202,000

23.

Sold in October 2002

2 red brick cottages, milton keynes

£175,000

24.

Sold in July 1997

thatched cottage , milton keynes

£165,000

25.

Sold in August 1997

inn farm court , milton keynes

£156,000

26.

Sold in April 1996

thatched cottage , milton keynes

£150,000

27.

Sold in September 2003

8 the close, milton keynes

£149,000

28.

Sold in November 1995

the lodge , milton keynes

£140,000

29.

Sold in March 2009

park cottage church lane, milton keynes

£130,000

30.

Sold in September 2008

6 the close, milton keynes

£120,000

31.

Sold in April 1996

5 - 6 church lane, milton keynes