What type of properties are sold in Clifton upon Dunsmore CP? Detached houses

Detached houses are the most common type of property sold in Clifton upon Dunsmore CP, at 45.5% of sales over the past two years. Semi-detached houses are next, at 36.6%.

Share of sales
45.5%
Average price
£441,544
Data up to
August 2026

Sold prices from HM Land Registry, not asking prices. How we calculate this

All house prices in Clifton upon Dunsmore CP

Which type of property sells most in Clifton upon Dunsmore CP?

Houses make up 98.4% of sales in Clifton upon Dunsmore CP, and flats 1.6%. Shares cover the past two years.

Share of sales by property type in Clifton upon Dunsmore CP
Property typeShare of sales
Detached housesMost common45.5%
Semi-detached houses36.6%
Terraced houses16.2%
Flats1.6%

How much does each type of property cost in Clifton upon Dunsmore CP?

Average sold price by property type, and each type's share of recent sales.

Detached house illustration

Detached

£441,544

31% above the Clifton upon Dunsmore CP average

45.5% of sales

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-detached

£273,556

19% below the Clifton upon Dunsmore CP average

36.6% of sales

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£274,072

19% below the Clifton upon Dunsmore CP average

16.2% of sales

Flats house illustration

Flats

£144,000

57% below the Clifton upon Dunsmore CP average

1.6% of sales

What else do people ask about Clifton upon Dunsmore CP?

More quick answers on house prices, sales, areas, green space and crime in Clifton upon Dunsmore CP.

Where does this data come from?

Price information is from HM Land Registry, location boundaries are from OpenStreetMap, and households and population are from Nomis Census 2021 postcode estimates (21 March 2021). Parks and green space are from OS Open Greenspace. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Crime is from police.uk street-level data. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: police.uk.

Last updated 31 October 2026 at 18:51 with the latest Land Registry data (August 2026). The Clifton upon Dunsmore CP dataset covers 114 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

About·Data methodology·Buying checklist·YouTube