What type of properties are sold in Lubbesthorpe? Detached houses

Detached houses are the most common type of property sold in Lubbesthorpe, at 43.5% of sales over the past two years. Semi-detached houses are next, at 34.5%.

Share of sales
43.5%
Average price
£394,735
Data up to
September 2026

Sold prices from HM Land Registry, not asking prices. How we calculate this

All house prices in Lubbesthorpe

Which type of property sells most in Lubbesthorpe?

Houses make up 92.8% of sales in Lubbesthorpe, and flats 7.1%. Shares cover the past two years.

Share of sales by property type in Lubbesthorpe
Property typeShare of sales
Detached housesMost common43.5%
Semi-detached houses34.5%
Terraced houses14.9%
Flats7.1%

How much does each type of property cost in Lubbesthorpe?

Average sold price by property type, and each type's share of recent sales.

Detached house illustration

Detached

£394,735

23% above the Lubbesthorpe average

43.5% of sales

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-detached

£269,883

16% below the Lubbesthorpe average

34.5% of sales

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£279,744

12% below the Lubbesthorpe average

14.9% of sales

Flats house illustration

Flats

£205,250

36% below the Lubbesthorpe average

7.1% of sales

What else do people ask about Lubbesthorpe?

More quick answers on house prices, sales, areas, green space and crime in Lubbesthorpe.

Where does this data come from?

Price information is from HM Land Registry, location boundaries are from OpenStreetMap, and households and population are from Nomis Census 2021 postcode estimates (21 March 2021). Parks and green space are from OS Open Greenspace. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Crime is from police.uk street-level data. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: police.uk.

Last updated 31 October 2026 at 18:50 with the latest Land Registry data (September 2026). The Lubbesthorpe dataset covers 64 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

About·Data methodology·Buying checklist·YouTube