What type of properties are sold in Enderby? Semi-detached houses

Semi-detached houses are the most common type of property sold in Enderby, at 50.0% of sales over the past two years. Terraced houses are next, at 24.5%.

Share of sales
50.0%
Average price
£263,353
Data up to
September 2026

Sold prices from HM Land Registry, not asking prices. How we calculate this

All house prices in Enderby

Which type of property sells most in Enderby?

Houses make up 94.7% of sales in Enderby, and flats 5.3%. Shares cover the past two years.

Share of sales by property type in Enderby
Property typeShare of sales
Semi-detached housesMost common50.0%
Terraced houses24.5%
Detached houses20.2%
Flats5.3%

How much does each type of property cost in Enderby?

Average sold price by property type, and each type's share of recent sales.

Detached house illustration

Detached

£387,909

53% above the Enderby average

20.2% of sales

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-detached

£263,353

4% above the Enderby average

50.0% of sales

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£206,710

18% below the Enderby average

24.5% of sales

Flats house illustration

Flats

£136,500

46% below the Enderby average

5.3% of sales

What else do people ask about Enderby?

More quick answers on house prices, sales, areas, green space and crime in Enderby.

Where does this data come from?

Price information is from HM Land Registry, location boundaries are from OpenStreetMap, and households and population are from Nomis Census 2021 postcode estimates (21 March 2021). Parks and green space are from OS Open Greenspace. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Crime is from police.uk street-level data. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: police.uk.

Last updated 31 October 2026 at 18:50 with the latest Land Registry data (September 2026). The Enderby dataset covers 305 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

About·Data methodology·Buying checklist·YouTube