What type of properties are sold in Noak Bridge? Semi-detached houses

Semi-detached houses are the most common type of property sold in Noak Bridge, at 31.6% of sales over the past two years. Detached houses are next, at 27.6%.

Share of sales
31.6%
Average price
£420,923
Data up to
September 2026

Sold prices from HM Land Registry, not asking prices. How we calculate this

All house prices in Noak Bridge

Which type of property sells most in Noak Bridge?

Houses make up 78.6% of sales in Noak Bridge, and flats 21.4%. Shares cover the past two years.

Share of sales by property type in Noak Bridge
Property typeShare of sales
Semi-detached housesMost common31.6%
Detached houses27.6%
Flats21.4%
Terraced houses19.4%

How much does each type of property cost in Noak Bridge?

Average sold price by property type, and each type's share of recent sales.

Detached house illustration

Detached

£528,111

40% above the Noak Bridge average

27.6% of sales

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-detached

£420,923

11% above the Noak Bridge average

31.6% of sales

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£330,937

13% below the Noak Bridge average

19.4% of sales

Flats house illustration

Flats

£228,111

40% below the Noak Bridge average

21.4% of sales

What else do people ask about Noak Bridge?

More quick answers on house prices, sales, areas, green space and crime in Noak Bridge.

Where does this data come from?

Price information is from HM Land Registry, location boundaries are from OpenStreetMap, and households and population are from Nomis Census 2021 postcode estimates (21 March 2021). Parks and green space are from OS Open Greenspace. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Crime is from police.uk street-level data. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: police.uk.

Last updated 31 October 2026 at 18:36 with the latest Land Registry data (September 2026). The Noak Bridge dataset covers 72 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

About·Data methodology·Buying checklist·YouTube