£391,590

£257,750

£470,833
Prices increased by £46,574 (14.31%) over the past year
Prices increased by £174,845 (88.69%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £760,000 in JAN 2026.
View full price history24 properties sold in the last 12 months, +11 (+84.6%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 62.2% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 64.9% of sales.
View full area rankingwestfield house school road, norfolk
Sold in SEPT 2022
£830,000
hall farm barns hill road, norfolk
Sold in JAN 2026
£760,000
the old vicarage hall orchards, norfolk
Sold in AUG 2022
£740,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:06 with the latest Land Registry data (January 2026). The Middleton dataset covers 46 postcodes.