£429,166

£286,666
Prices increased by £40,416 (12.73%) over the past year
Prices increased by £150,416 (72.49%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £775,000 in SEPT 2017.
View full price history6 properties sold in the last 12 months, +2 (+50.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 50.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £200k - £300k at 50.0% of sales.
View full area rankingwoodlawn station road, norfolk
Sold in SEPT 2017
£775,000
the old barn lynn road, norfolk
Sold in AUG 2018
£730,000
old rectory station road, norfolk
Sold in MAR 2016
£675,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:06 with the latest Land Registry data (September 2025). The Hillington dataset covers 14 postcodes.