House price watch logo

What is the average house price in Turnworth?
£480,000

Average price per property type

Detached house illustration

Detached

£480,000

Are prices going up or down?

Short term 📉

Prices decreased by £-720,000 (-60.00%) over the past year

Long term 📉

Prices decreased by £-380,000 (-44.19%) over the past 10 years

Quick answers for Turnworth

When did average house prices in Turnworth reach their peak?

Prices peaked at £1,200,000 in FEB 2023.

View full price history

How many properties are being sold in Turnworth?

1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.

View sales volume trends

What type of properties are sold in Turnworth?

Detached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.

View property type breakdown

Property price ranges in Turnworth

The most common price range is £400k - £500k at 100.0% of sales.

View price range breakdown

What is the most expensive (and cheapest) area of Turnworth?

Most expensive: - (£0). Cheapest: - (£0).

View full area ranking

Most expensive houses in Turnworth 👀

home farm house , dorset

Sold in FEB 2023

£1,200,000

okeden house , dorset

Sold in SEPT 2008

£1,000,000

okeden house , dorset

Sold in APR 2013

£860,000

View more

Data sources

Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:18 with the latest Land Registry data (June 2025). The Turnworth dataset covers 1 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology