What type of properties are sold in Frindsbury Extra? Semi-detached houses

Semi-detached houses are the most common type of property sold in Frindsbury Extra, at 37.5% of sales over the past two years. Terraced houses are next, at 32.4%.

Share of sales
37.5%
Average price
£365,954
Data up to
September 2026

Sold prices from HM Land Registry, not asking prices. How we calculate this

All house prices in Frindsbury Extra

Which type of property sells most in Frindsbury Extra?

Houses make up 88.4% of sales in Frindsbury Extra, and flats 11.6%. Shares cover the past two years.

Share of sales by property type in Frindsbury Extra
Property typeShare of sales
Semi-detached housesMost common37.5%
Terraced houses32.4%
Detached houses18.5%
Flats11.6%

How much does each type of property cost in Frindsbury Extra?

Average sold price by property type, and each type's share of recent sales.

Detached house illustration

Detached

£551,142

48% above the Frindsbury Extra average

18.5% of sales

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-detached

£365,954

2% below the Frindsbury Extra average

37.5% of sales

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£291,250

22% below the Frindsbury Extra average

32.4% of sales

Flats house illustration

Flats

£201,444

46% below the Frindsbury Extra average

11.6% of sales

What else do people ask about Frindsbury Extra?

More quick answers on house prices, sales, areas, green space and crime in Frindsbury Extra.

Where does this data come from?

Price information is from HM Land Registry, location boundaries are from OpenStreetMap, and households and population are from Nomis Census 2021 postcode estimates (21 March 2021). Parks and green space are from OS Open Greenspace. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Crime is from police.uk street-level data. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: police.uk.

Last updated 31 October 2026 at 19:01 with the latest Land Registry data (September 2026). The Frindsbury Extra dataset covers 259 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

About·Data methodology·Buying checklist·YouTube