What type of properties are sold in Rhosddu? Semi-detached houses

Semi-detached houses are the most common type of property sold in Rhosddu, at 35.3% of sales over the past two years. Terraced houses are next, at 30.6%.

Share of sales
35.3%
Average price
£210,857
Data up to
August 2026

Sold prices from HM Land Registry, not asking prices. How we calculate this

All house prices in Rhosddu

Which type of property sells most in Rhosddu?

Houses make up 88.5% of sales in Rhosddu, and flats 11.5%. Shares cover the past two years.

Share of sales by property type in Rhosddu
Property typeShare of sales
Semi-detached housesMost common35.3%
Terraced houses30.6%
Detached houses22.6%
Flats11.5%

How much does each type of property cost in Rhosddu?

Average sold price by property type, and each type's share of recent sales.

Detached house illustration

Detached

£290,212

35% above the Rhosddu average

22.6% of sales

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-detached

£210,857

2% below the Rhosddu average

35.3% of sales

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£169,560

21% below the Rhosddu average

30.6% of sales

Flats house illustration

Flats

£129,750

39% below the Rhosddu average

11.5% of sales

What else do people ask about Rhosddu?

More quick answers on house prices, sales, areas and green space in Rhosddu.

Where does this data come from?

Price information is from HM Land Registry, location boundaries are from OpenStreetMap, and households and population are from Nomis Census 2021 postcode estimates (21 March 2021). Parks and green space are from OS Open Greenspace. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026.

Last updated 7 October 2026 at 02:04 with the latest Land Registry data (August 2026). The Rhosddu dataset covers 824 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

About·Data methodology·Buying checklist