What type of properties are sold in Milford Haven? Terraced houses

Terraced houses are the most common type of property sold in Milford Haven, at 41.1% of sales over the past two years. Detached houses are next, at 27.0%.

Share of sales
41.1%
Average price
£139,288
Data up to
August 2026

Sold prices from HM Land Registry, not asking prices. How we calculate this

All house prices in Milford Haven

Which type of property sells most in Milford Haven?

Houses make up 94.0% of sales in Milford Haven, and flats 6.0%. Shares cover the past two years.

Share of sales by property type in Milford Haven
Property typeShare of sales
Terraced housesMost common41.1%
Detached houses27.0%
Semi-detached houses25.9%
Flats6.0%

How much does each type of property cost in Milford Haven?

Average sold price by property type, and each type's share of recent sales.

Detached house illustration

Detached

£293,964

59% above the Milford Haven average

27.0% of sales

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-detached

£175,432

5% below the Milford Haven average

25.9% of sales

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£139,288

25% below the Milford Haven average

41.1% of sales

Flats house illustration

Flats

£137,700

25% below the Milford Haven average

6.0% of sales

What else do people ask about Milford Haven?

More quick answers on house prices, sales, areas and green space in Milford Haven.

Where does this data come from?

Price information is from HM Land Registry, location boundaries are from OpenStreetMap, and households and population are from Nomis Census 2021 postcode estimates (21 March 2021). Parks and green space are from OS Open Greenspace. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026.

Last updated 7 October 2026 at 02:01 with the latest Land Registry data (August 2026). The Milford Haven dataset covers 517 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

About·Data methodology·Buying checklist