What type of properties are sold in Llanengan? Detached houses

Detached houses are the most common type of property sold in Llanengan, at 56.2% of sales over the past two years. Terraced houses are next, at 21.9%.

Share of sales
56.2%
Average price
£451,500
Data up to
September 2026

Sold prices from HM Land Registry, not asking prices. How we calculate this

All house prices in Llanengan

Which type of property sells most in Llanengan?

Houses make up 93.2% of sales in Llanengan, and flats 6.8%. Shares cover the past two years.

Share of sales by property type in Llanengan
Property typeShare of sales
Detached housesMost common56.2%
Terraced houses21.9%
Semi-detached houses15.1%
Flats6.8%

How much does each type of property cost in Llanengan?

Average sold price by property type, and each type's share of recent sales.

Detached house illustration

Detached

£451,500

17% above the Llanengan average

56.2% of sales

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-detached

£279,166

28% below the Llanengan average

15.1% of sales

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£287,857

25% below the Llanengan average

21.9% of sales

Flats house illustration

Flats

£175,333

55% below the Llanengan average

6.8% of sales

What else do people ask about Llanengan?

More quick answers on house prices, sales, areas, green space and crime in Llanengan.

Where does this data come from?

Price information is from HM Land Registry, location boundaries are from OpenStreetMap, and households and population are from Nomis Census 2021 postcode estimates (21 March 2021). Parks and green space are from OS Open Greenspace. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Crime is from police.uk street-level data. Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: police.uk.

Last updated 31 October 2026 at 17:07 with the latest Land Registry data (September 2026). The Llanengan dataset covers 133 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

About·Data methodology·Buying checklist·YouTube