What type of properties are sold in Llanllwchaiarn? Detached houses

Detached houses are the most common type of property sold in Llanllwchaiarn, at 73.1% of sales over the past two years. Terraced houses are next, at 11.5%.

Share of sales
73.1%
Average price
£335,750
Data up to
July 2026

Sold prices from HM Land Registry, not asking prices. How we calculate this

All house prices in Llanllwchaiarn

Which type of property sells most in Llanllwchaiarn?

Houses make up 92.3% of sales in Llanllwchaiarn, and flats 7.7%. Shares cover the past two years.

Share of sales by property type in Llanllwchaiarn
Property typeShare of sales
Detached housesMost common73.1%
Terraced houses11.5%
Semi-detached houses7.7%
Flats7.7%

How much does each type of property cost in Llanllwchaiarn?

Average sold price by property type, and each type's share of recent sales.

Detached house illustration

Detached

£335,750

20% above the Llanllwchaiarn average

73.1% of sales

Semi-detached house illustration

Semi-detached

£215,000

23% below the Llanllwchaiarn average

7.7% of sales

Terraced house illustration

Terraced

£175,000

37% below the Llanllwchaiarn average

11.5% of sales

Flats house illustration

Flats

£117,000

58% below the Llanllwchaiarn average

7.7% of sales

What else do people ask about Llanllwchaiarn?

More quick answers on house prices, sales, areas and green space in Llanllwchaiarn.

Where does this data come from?

Price information is from HM Land Registry, location boundaries are from OpenStreetMap, and households and population are from Nomis Census 2021 postcode estimates (21 March 2021). Parks and green space are from OS Open Greenspace. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026.

Last updated 7 October 2026 at 02:01 with the latest Land Registry data (July 2026). The Llanllwchaiarn dataset covers 50 postcodes.

Read our full data methodology

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

About·Data methodology·Buying checklist