£480,000
Prices increased by £65,000 (15.66%) over the past year
Prices decreased by £-140,000 (-22.58%) over the past 10 years
Prices peaked at £620,000 in SEPT 2013.
View full price history1 properties sold in the last 12 months, +1 (+0.0%) vs the previous 12 months.
View sales volume trendsDetached houses are most common at 100.0% of sales.
View property type breakdownThe most common price range is £400k - £500k at 100.0% of sales.
View full area rankingthe old rectory , north yorkshire
Sold in SEPT 2013
£620,000
holly tree house , north yorkshire
Sold in NOV 2015
£577,000
the willows , north yorkshire
Sold in OCT 2025
£480,000
Last updated at 29 March 2026 at 18:02 with the latest Land Registry data (October 2025). The Thorpe Bassett dataset covers 2 postcodes.